the one with random thoughts~ (starlight_19) wrote in ufobaby_rating,
the one with random thoughts~
starlight_19
ufobaby_rating

The aliens visited us! O__O

Please rate me. (:



I. THE ALIEN:
NAME:
E.J.
NICKNAME: Idge
BDATE: August 7.
AGE: 15
HEIGHT: 5" something. I forgot. ^^;
GENDER: Male

II. INTERESTS:
LIKES:
eating, LJ-ing, black and green (Woo. XD), quiet places, video games. (:
DISLIKES: Emo people, bitches, promise-breakers, stupid people, naive people, selfish and self-centered people, depression, wanna-be's, racists and failing grades.
HOBBIES: I pretty much like to draw and color. I also like writing.

III. MENTAL AGE:
Mature or Immature?
Mature wanna-be. Hehe. X3
Leader or Follower? Follower most of the time but I can be a leader if needed. XD

IV. DAA! DAA! DAA! THING:
Who's your fave character in UFO Baby?
I dunno. Maybe Miyu 'cos I like her radiance and caring personality.
What's your fave subject at school? Everything 'cept MATH! I soo hate Math like whoa!
If you're willing to tell us only--what school blunders have you done before? (e.g. failing a quiz, bumping your terror teacher, etc.)?
Heh. XD Where do I begin? Well, t'was this time when I forgot to bring my materials for my class the following meeting that I received some SERIOUS interrogation from my terror teacher and I mean serious. I felt like I was held captive in some police precint or something. Totally freaky. (>.<")

V. PLANET INTERACTIVE:
The curious mod wants to know how you stumbled upon ufobaby_rating?
Uhmm, well, it's an affiliate to ulmaniac_rating and decided to join in. XP
Describe your personality. Feisty, Spunky, Laid-back, Easy-going, Outgoing, Adventure-seeker, Stubborn, Hardheaded, Weird. XDX3
ETC.? Well, that's plainly it. X3
2 CLEAR PICS OF YOURSELF. Oh, sorry. I don't have pics but I'll describe myself instead. I have black hair, average height, thick eyebrows, black-colored eyes, has no glasses and no braces, yet. XD

Tags: seiya, stamped
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments
hey hey!!! well...you actually kinda remind me of Santa and Seiya but i have to go with Seiya
i'm also going for seiya yaboshi. :D
yeah! you remind me of Seiya too!

"Maybe Miyu 'cos I like her radiance and caring personality." <- *imagines Seiya saying it*

Heh.
I actually like Seiya/Miyu than Kanata/Miyu. ^^ Heh. XD No offense for all the Kanata/Miyu fans out there. ^^;
Yay! A Seiya/Miyu shipper! *glomps* ^_^

I like Kanata/Miyu... but I like Seiya/Miyu too! So cute. If only Kawamura-sensei made Seiya's feelings for Miyu distinctly more than friends! I'm pretty sure there'd be a decent amount of SeiyaMiyu stories out there. I'm still apprehensive of writing a SeiyaMiyu story but...

Heh. *evil smile*
Yeah, and they're both blonde, too. ^^ Ehh, if only Kawamura-sensei made his feelings for Miyu more than friends. *SIGH* Ahwell. I don't dislike Kanata/Miyu, though. After all, they are canon. LOL. XDX3


Woah, that took so long! XD

Please upload to your own server. ^^ More stamps coming soon, there are certain stamps that might change, and I shall keep you updated about that. Please do continue rating others as well! ♥
Thanks for the stamp, nik-chan! (: And, thanks to all those who voted! ^^